1 Answers
Option 2 : Baaghi
People: A, B, C, D, P, Q, R and S.
Movies: Pink, Baaghi, Dangal, Dabangg, Race, PK, Dhoom and Lagaan (not necessarily in the same order).
1) P likes dhoom and is sitting immediate left of B but both of them are not sitting at extreme ends.
2) The one who likes PK, is facing north and sitting immediate left to the person who is sitting opposite to A.
[ alt="08.10.2018.058" src="//storage.googleapis.com/tb-img/production/18/10/08.10.2018.058.PNG">
3) Q likes Race, is sitting with A but not at the extreme end.
(Thus, case II gets eliminated.)
[ alt="08.10.2018.059" src="//storage.googleapis.com/tb-img/production/18/10/08.10.2018.059.PNG">
4) The one who likes Lagaan is sitting opposite to the person who likes Pink.
5) R and D both are sitting in the same row but R neither likes PK nor Lagaan.
(R is sitting immediate right of A and D is sitting immediate left of Q.)
[ alt="08.10.2018.060" src="//storage.googleapis.com/tb-img/production/18/10/08.10.2018.060.PNG">
6) S is sitting with the one who likes Dangal.
(This means, S is sitting with B and B likes Dangal. C likes PK.)
7) A does not like Dabangg.
(So, A likes Baaghi and R likes Dabangg.)
[ alt="08.10.2018.061" src="//storage.googleapis.com/tb-img/production/18/10/08.10.2018.061.PNG" style="height:198px; width:399px">
Hence, A likes Baaghi movie.